Login
TwitterFacebook

SOPA Members

Full Members

Aberdeen Hindu Temple Trust: Dr Narayan Shrestha

Ability Net: Chris Grant

African Caribbean Elders Scotland: Harriette Campbell

Age Scotland: Diana Findley (SOPA Chair)

Alzheimer Scotland: Archie Noone (Scottish Dementia Working Group)

Association of East Lothian Day Centres: Ian Donald

Berwickshire Association for Voluntary Services: Thurston Hodge

Borders Older People's Forum: Diana Findley (SOPA Chair)

Broomhouse Centre: Nancy Bryson

Clackmannanshire Older Peoples Forum: Graham Reece

Clydesdale Community Acitivities Group​: Anne Marie McClounan

Dementia Friendly Tranent: Rosanne Woods

Dumfries & Galloway Seniors Forum: John White

Edinburgh Association of Community Councils: Patricia Eason

Erskine: Lorraine Haining

Faith in Older People: Maureen O'Neill

Falkirk Older People's Network: David Paterson

Food Train: Michelle Carruthers

Generations Working Together: Alison Clyde

GMB Union (Retired Members):  Eddie MacDonald

Health All Round: Gloria Gibbons

Highland Senior Citizens Network: Jo Cowan

Hourglass Scotland: Katherine Southern

Independent Age: Gerry Kiernan 

Interfaith Association: Bashir A Malik

Learning in Later Life Students' Association, University of Strathclyde: Robert Hume

Living Streets Scotland: Penny Morriss

LGBT Age: Keith Paterson

Luminate: Anne Gallacher

National Federation of Occupational Pensioners: Alan Spinks

Outside the Box: Christine Ryder

Pilmeny Development Project, Edinburgh. Anne Munro

Quiet Scotland: Anne Wellman Quiet Scotland/ SOPA Campaign Sheet

Retired Police Officers Association Scotland Matt Hamilton

Seniors Together (South Lanarkshire): Catriona Mason

Shared Lives Plus: Lesley Stevenson

Sighthill, Broomhouse and Parkhead Community Council:  Betty Milton 

Stirling Public Partnership Forum: Eileen Wallace

Strathclyde Ageing Network: Louise Brown-Nicholls

U3A in Scotland: Anne Walsh, U3A Trust (Ann Keating)

U3A Edinburgh: Keith Guy

Unite Retired Members Association, Dumfries: Alan Sidaway (SOPA Vice Chair)

Unite Retired Members Association, Lanarkshire: Sam Gibson 

Voice of Experience Forum (North Lanarkshire): Denis O'Keefe

Local Older People's Champions: Cllr Jimmy Miller (North Ayrshire Council), Cllr Elaine Thornton-Nicol (Scottish Borders Council), Cllr Jim McMahon (East Ayrshire Council), Cllr Lynne Short (Dundee City Council), Cllr Jennifer Adam-McGregor (Renfrewshire Council), Cllr Andy Ferguson (Dumfries and Galloway Council), Cllr Jim McGuigan (South Lanarkshire Council), Cllr Robert Moran (Inverclyde Council), Cllr Margot Russell (Midlothian Council), Cllr Lynne Devine (Angus Council), Cllr Denis Gouldie (Falkirk Council), Cllr Jim Reddin (North Lanarkshire Council), Cllr Julie Dettbarn (South Ayrshire Council), Cllr Diane Docherty (West Dunbartonshire Council), Cllr Ron McKail/ Cllr Ann Ross (Aberdeenshire Council), Cllr Cathy Fullerton (City of Edinburgh Council), Cllr Jane McTaggart (Clackmannanshire Council), Cllr Chris Horne (West Lothian Council), Cllr Ian Massie (Perth and Kinross Council)

Upcoming Events

SOPA is grateful for funding received from the Scottish Government and National Lottery Awards for All.
Scottish Government
National Lottery
sitemap | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement